My Very Supportive Followers....Thank you :D

Wednesday, 12 December 2012

Nutcrafters Challenge #33...Lots of layers and sparkle/bling

Hello me lovelies

How are we all on this very cold icy's so cold *shivering* and my hands are very painful today, they feel very stiff and feel like they don't want to feet are the same too but hey i still have to get on with things don't i so i will stop with me moaning lol

Today is the start of a new challenge over at Nutcrafters and its our fabulous Debs turn to host the challenge but before i get on with the deets, i need to tell you there has been a change with the dates just for this challenge i might add...just so us Nutcrafter girls can have a break over Christmas  so this challenge will run till 8th January which means it also gives you more time too to play along...Yippee!!

Righto on with the challenge i say our fabulous Debs turn to host and she has chosen and great challenge for you so here's her theme...

so come on crafters we would love to see your creations with this fantastic theme!!

Main prize

To spend in the Nutcrafter Store...
Please remember to qualify for this challenge you need to use a Nutcrafter image!!

2nd prize
2 Digi stamps or 1 digi sheet of winners choice from the Nutcrafter Store...{subject to availability}

 On my card i have used a birthday image on me card but made it into a Chrimbo card instead, tell you what i will just get on with showing you so without further ado, here's my Nutcrafters DT card...hope you likey :)

Image...Nutcrafters 'Birthday Girl Aster' stamp
Sentiment...Handwritten squares
Papers and card...Papermania 'Naughty n Nice' Christmas papers, White and black card {stash}
Inks...Spectrum noir {will update codes soon}
Tools...Spellbinders scalloped and plain circle nesties
Embellishments...Dovecraft 'Garden Party' gems, Twine and button {stash}

Please do visit the Nutcrafters blog and my Nutcrafters teamies too because they have lots of stunning cards to show you, you will find them in my sidebar...
Thank you for taking the time to stop by here and for any sweet comments you may leave me :)
Stay warm me lovelies!
hugs and xxx

Monday, 10 December 2012

Hello from a stranger...

Hello me lovelies

I hope you haven't forgot about lil 'ole haven't, have you??

I can't believe it's been nearly a month since i last posted on my blog but things have been really hectic in my house hold for the last month packing for some or should i say a lot work to be done in my house and thankfully 2 out 3 jobs have been done, the other job will be done after Christmas!!
My house has literally just sort of been put back to normal well as much as we could, my craft room was the last port of call to be done but at least its done now...yippee...i have sooooo missed crafting and blogging but at least i have managed to catch up with some reading, i have lots of books on me kindle and got through them all so i need to get some more....does anyone know of any good ebooks to read??

Anyhoo hasn't the time flown by soooo quickly, i can't believe it will be Christmas Eve 2 weeks today...OMG where has the time gone but i can't wait i am soooo excited!!
I promised my boys before i sort my craft room out...i will put up the tree and dec's so yes they are up...ready and waiting for Santa to come and visit our house...i sooo can't wait :D

I don't know who's more excited me or them Lol

Righto me lovelies i am so far behind with lots of things and i need to get them done so its time for me to say goodbye for now but i will be back shortly with a card or 2 to share :)
Take care me lovelies and keep warm!!
hugs and xxx

Snag a Button

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...